Activités

Médaille de l'ACP pour contributions exceptionnelles de carrière à la physique - Anciens récipiendaires

  • 2015, John F. Martin, Université de Toronto/Institute of Particle Physics
  • 2014, André-Marie Tremblay, Université de Sherbrooke
  • 2013, David John Lockwood, Conseil national de recherche
  • 2012, Gordon W. Semenoff, University of British Columbia
  • 2011, See L. Chin, Université Laval
  • 2010, J. Richard Bond, Institut canadien d'astrophysique theorique
  • 2009, Richard Peltier, Université de Toronto
  • 2008, Louis Taillefer, Université de Sherbrooke
  • 2007, David J. Dunlop, Université de Toronto à Mississauga
  • 2006, Ian Affleck, Université de la Colombie-Britannique
  • 2005, Derek York, Université de Toronto
  • 2004, Michael Thewalt, Université Simon Fraser
  • 2003, Arthur B. (Art) McDonald, Université Queen's/SNO
  • 2002, Alan Astbury, Université de Victoria/TRIUMF
  • 2001, William J.L. (Bill) Buyers, Conseil national de recherches à Chalk River
  • 2000, Thomas Timusk, Université McMaster
  • 1999, John William (Bill) McConkey, Université de Windsor
  • 1998, Ernest R. Kanasewich, Université d'Alberta
  • 1997, Donald W.L. Sprung, Université McMaster
  • 1996, Paul Corkum, Conseil national de recherches Canada
  • 1995, William Unruh, Université de la Colombie-Britannique
  • 1994, Gordon W.F. Drake, Université de Windsor
  • 1993, Walter N. Hardy, Université de la Colombie-Britannique
  • 1992, Alec T. Stewart, Université Queen's
  • 1991, Gabriel Karl, Université de Guelph
  • 1990, Robin L. Armstrong, Université de Toronto
  • 1989, Paul A. Redhead, Conseil national de recherches Canada
  • 1988, Erich W. Vogt, TRIUMF
  • 1987, George Thomson Ewan, Université Queen's
  • 1986, Anthony Arrott, Université Simon Fraser
  • 1985, Cecil C. Costain, Conseil national de recherches Canada
  • 1984, Morrel P. Bachynski, M.P.B. Technologies Inc.
  • 1983, Peter A. Egelstaff, Université de Guelph
  • 1982, Rudolph Roland Haering, Université de la Colombie-Britannique
  • 1981, Werner Israel, Université d'Alberta
  • 1980, Bernard Margolis, Université McGill
  • 1979, Jules P. Carbotte, Université McMaster
  • 1978, John Michael Robson, Université McGill
  • 1977, Allan Henry Morrish, Université du Manitoba
  • 1976, Jan Van Kranendonk, Université de Toronto
  • 1975, John Arthur Jacobs, Université d'Alberta
  • 1974, Boris Peter Stoicheff, Université de Toronto
  • 1973, Myer Bloom, Université de la Colombie-Britannique
  • 1972, Edward P. Hincks, Univ. Carleton et CNRC
  • 1971, Albert Edward (Ted) Litherland, Université de Toronto
  • 1970, Wilfred Bennett Lewis (Special award), Énergie atomique du Canada, ltée
  • 1970, Alexander Edgar Douglas, Conseil national de recherches Canada
  • 1969, Larkin Kerwin, Université Laval
  • 1968, Robert E. Bell, Université McGill
  • 1967, Bertram Neville Brockhouse, Université McMaster
  • 1966, George Craig Laurence, Énergie atomique du Canada, ltée
  • 1965, Harold Elford Johns, Université de Toronto
  • 1964, Henry Edmison Duckworth, Université McMaster
  • 1964, David Arnold Keys, Énergie atomique du Canada, ltée
  • 1963, Garnet Alexander Woonton, Université McGill
  • 1962, Balfour Watson Currie, Université de Saskatchewan
  • 1961, Harry Lambert Welsh, Université de Toronto
  • 1960, David Keith Chalmers MacDonald, Conseil national de recherches Canada
  • 1959, Bernice Weldon Sargent, Université Queen's
  • 1958, John Stuart Foster, Université McGill
  • 1957, Gerhard Herzberg, Conseil national de recherches Canada
  • 1956, Joseph Alexander Gray, Université Queen's (gagnant inaugural)